11635 E 28th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,450 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11635 E 28th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $170,613, approximately $163 per square foot. 11635 E 28th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Tulsa
Bought by
Keltner Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,261,800
Outstanding Balance
$993,614
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$823,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keltner Homes Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keltner Homes Llc | $1,261,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $14,635 | $1,826 | $12,809 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $13,938 | $1,980 | $11,958 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $14,156 | $1,980 | $12,176 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map