NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11635 E 600 N Orland, IN 46776

Estimated Value: $207,234 - $285,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2013

Last sale price $53,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 356% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,403 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 48 Feet of Waterfront
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Lake Property
  • Workshop
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2013

Lakefront property on a good fishing lake. Priced to sell. Enclosed front porch. Remodeled bathroom. This property has many possibilities. Located close to Orland with good locations to dine out. Wall Lake has its own restaurant with very good food. Nice quiet lake would be an ideal location to retire.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Vanette

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 11/07/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $225

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130 48x26
  • 48 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Lake Property
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • Outbuilding

Schools

  • Prairie Heights Elementary And Middle School
  • Prairie Heights High School

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Private Company Owned Well
  • Well

Community Details

  • Edge Wood Terrace / Edgewood Terrace Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$225

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Lot 40 Edgewood Terrace |
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Patio Open, Porch Enclosed, Workshop
  • Location: Lake
  • Section Number: 24
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 832
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 832
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 832
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x11, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: porch encl, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 832

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Outbuilding1: Shed
  • Lake Type: Non Ski Lake
  • Outbuilding2: Outbuilding
  • Water Frontage: 48
  • Water Name: Wall Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Wall Heater
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 11
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie Heights

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Waterfront
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x130 48x26
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 7710
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.177

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 224.52
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

Multi Family

  • Water Access: Lakefront

MLS Schools

  • High School: Prairie Heights
  • Middle School: Prairie Heights
  • School District: Prairie Heights Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Bradley S Poorman
Bought by
Behm David K and Behm Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
$241,809

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2012
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
List Price
$57,500
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-7.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Behm David K $110,000 Lakeview Title Llc
Poorman Bradley S $53,000 Security Title Services Llc
-- $71,600 Marinosci Law Group
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Sold $53,000 -7.8% $64 / Sq Ft
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2012 11/07/12 For Sale $57,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,348 $166,300 $53,400 $112,900
2024 $1,348 $163,100 $53,400 $109,700
2023 $1,066 $126,400 $46,800 $79,600
2022 $1,064 $117,200 $40,700 $76,500
2021 $947 $107,400 $39,500 $67,900
2020 $1,039 $106,700 $39,500 $67,200
2019 $984 $98,300 $39,500 $58,800
2018 $1,038 $98,300 $39,500 $58,800
2017 $969 $92,600 $39,500 $53,100
2016 $933 $90,800 $39,500 $51,300
2014 $823 $81,400 $39,500 $41,900
2013 $823 $82,300 $39,500 $42,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 519368

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 44-01-24-400-000.032-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.