11635 Hanover Rd Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $162,423 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11635 Hanover Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $192,356, approximately $202 per square foot. 11635 Hanover Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $45,504 | $9,597 | $35,907 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $45,504 | $9,597 | $35,907 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $32,743 | $7,630 | $25,113 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $32,743 | $7,630 | $25,113 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $32,743 | $7,630 | $25,113 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $27,287 | $6,360 | $20,927 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $27,287 | $6,360 | $20,927 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $27,287 | $6,360 | $20,927 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $24,815 | $6,657 | $18,158 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $24,815 | $6,657 | $18,158 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $24,815 | $6,657 | $18,158 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $26,121 | $7,007 | $19,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map