11635 Jones Rd Everton, AR 72633
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $384,082
Studio
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11635 Jones Rd, Everton, AR 72633 and is currently estimated at $310,361, approximately $147 per square foot. 11635 Jones Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Valley Springs Elementary School, Valley Springs Middle School, and Valley Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Ruegsegger Samuel and Ruegsegger Jduy
Bought by
Heyliger Desmond and Heyliger Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Bought by
Heylinger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyliger Desmond | -- | None Available | |
| Heylinger | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $47,360 | $2,700 | $44,660 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $47,360 | $2,700 | $44,660 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $47,360 | $2,700 | $44,660 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $47,360 | $2,700 | $44,660 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $47,360 | $2,700 | $44,660 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $37,610 | $2,660 | $34,950 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $30,030 | $2,660 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $30,030 | $2,660 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $803 | $30,030 | $2,660 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $803 | $30,030 | $2,660 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $32,410 | $2,690 | $29,720 |
| 2014 | $895 | $32,410 | $2,690 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map