11635 S Budd Dr Hollywood, FL 33026
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,262 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11635 S Budd Dr, Hollywood, FL 33026 and is currently estimated at $818,316, approximately $324 per square foot. 11635 S Budd Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Embassy Creek Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Cooper City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Wengrow Sylvia
Bought by
Wengrow Sylvia and Goldberg Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Sherman Morris and Sherman Mirian
Bought by
Wengrow Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wengrow Sylvia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wengrow Sylvia | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,455 | $293,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,275 | $285,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $277,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $269,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $261,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $253,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $250,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $240,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $230,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $228,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $227,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $292,730 | $56,900 | $235,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map