Estimated Value: $265,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11636 S Natchez Ave, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $273,601, approximately $225 per square foot. 11636 S Natchez Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $17,028 | $8,528 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $17,028 | $8,528 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $17,028 | $8,528 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $16,635 | $7,462 | $9,173 |
| 2021 | $848 | $16,635 | $7,462 | $9,173 |
| 2020 | $772 | $16,635 | $7,462 | $9,173 |
| 2019 | $903 | $15,614 | $6,751 | $8,863 |
| 2018 | $900 | $15,614 | $6,751 | $8,863 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $15,614 | $6,751 | $8,863 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $13,405 | $5,685 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $13,405 | $5,685 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $13,405 | $5,685 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $16,078 | $5,685 | $10,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map