11637 Leisure Ln E Largo, FL 33773
Shadow Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11637 Leisure Ln E, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $255,597, approximately $304 per square foot. 11637 Leisure Ln E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Southern Oak Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Truong Lien Thi
Bought by
Truong Lien T and Truong Lit V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Lien T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Lien T | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $150,094 | $94,628 | $55,466 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $160,801 | $115,318 | $45,483 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $167,275 | $124,456 | $42,819 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $147,893 | $114,133 | $33,760 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $110,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $115,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $105,330 | $67,832 | $37,498 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $100,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $89,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $91,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $80,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $62,305 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map