11637 Read Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11637 Read Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $153,691, approximately $144 per square foot. 11637 Read Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Tacey Erin
Bought by
Szecsodi Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Christopher N and Palmer Kristin R
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Bowa Llc
Bought by
Palmer Christopher N and Palmer Kristin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,225
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Streich Helene J and Streich James P
Bought by
City Of Mt Morris