1164 E 820 N Provo, UT 84606
Foot Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 E 820 N, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $499,304, approximately $489 per square foot. 1164 E 820 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Price Jeannette R
Bought by
Woolf John B and Woolf Jeannette Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolf John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $246,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $224,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $217,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $218,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $278,300 | $107,000 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $253,000 | $97,300 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $240,800 | $97,300 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $227,200 | $90,800 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $113,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $93,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $93,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $86,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map