1164 E 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,825,352 - $2,354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 E 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,081,838, approximately $1,182 per square foot. 1164 E 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, Yeshiva of Brooklyn Boys School, and Yeshiva Ohr Shraga Veretzky.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Glickman Sharon
Bought by
Imani Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,450,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$631,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Glickman Isaac and Glickman Sharon
Bought by
Glickman Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,106
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glickman Sharon | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Glickman Sharon | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glickman Sharon | $12,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,978 | $90,780 | $31,560 | $59,220 |
| 2025 | $11,291 | $79,440 | $31,560 | $47,880 |
| 2024 | $11,291 | $74,520 | $31,560 | $42,960 |
| 2023 | $10,805 | $82,500 | $31,560 | $50,940 |
| 2022 | $10,013 | $80,760 | $31,560 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $10,562 | $71,100 | $31,560 | $39,540 |
| 2019 | $9,751 | $78,480 | $31,560 | $46,920 |
| 2018 | $8,978 | $45,504 | $18,641 | $26,863 |
| 2017 | $8,465 | $42,996 | $17,600 | $25,396 |
| 2016 | $8,285 | $42,996 | $22,086 | $20,910 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $42,398 | $23,559 | $18,839 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $40,011 | $26,553 | $13,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map