1164 Tyler Rd Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $96,075 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Tyler Rd, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $153,519, approximately $115 per square foot. 1164 Tyler Rd is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2004
Bought by
Luther Tyler O and Tyler Barbara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Tyler O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $2,320 | $180 | $2,140 |
| 2024 | $174 | $2,320 | $180 | $2,140 |
| 2023 | $173 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |
| 2022 | $77 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |
| 2021 | $77 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |
| 2020 | $77 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |
| 2019 | $77 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |
| 2018 | $77 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |
| 2017 | $75 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |
| 2016 | $75 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |
| 2015 | $50,400 | $2,020 | $180 | $1,840 |