1164 Wheaton Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 Wheaton Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $553,194, approximately $223 per square foot. 1164 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Kreitz William C
Bought by
Kreitz William C and Kreitz Constance A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreitz William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,192 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2025 | $1,192 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $8,048 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $8,000 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $7,934 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $7,944 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $7,756 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $7,700 | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,400 | $29,000 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map