11640 Clair Place Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $382,153 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11640 Clair Place, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $411,288, approximately $194 per square foot. 11640 Clair Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Yeager Dev Co
Bought by
Cesa Daniel Joseph and Cesa Linda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,349
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$393,939
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cesa Daniel Joseph | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cesa Daniel Joseph | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |