11640 Linden Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $280,780 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11640 Linden Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $339,195, approximately $214 per square foot. 11640 Linden Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $109,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $89,724 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $87,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $83,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $81,546 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map