11640 Twin Oaks Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,325,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,185
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11640 Twin Oaks Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $1,122,977, approximately $268 per square foot. 11640 Twin Oaks Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Jones Ronald H and Jones Karen M
Bought by
Jones Ronald H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1986
Sold by
South Hills Inc
Bought by
Jones Ronald H and Jones Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ronald H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Ronald H | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,886 | $690,400 | $146,700 | $543,700 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $650,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $610,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $570,200 | $146,700 | $423,500 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $567,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $564,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $561,700 | $146,700 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $5,368 | $561,700 | $146,700 | $415,000 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $561,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $563,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $563,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $562,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map