11641 Sundance Trail Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11641 Sundance Trail, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $876,373, approximately $194 per square foot. 11641 Sundance Trail is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Carroll Kirk E and Carroll Alanna
Bought by
Williams Ebonie L and Holifield Ethola C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,099
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Stasulas Anthony A and Bogdan Pauline J
Bought by
Carroll Kirk E and Carroll Alan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Lief Charles E and Lief Bridget M
Bought by
Stasulas Anthony A and Bogdan Pauline J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Lief Charles E and Lief Bridget M
Bought by
Lief Charles E and Lief Bridget M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Beverly Trust Company
Bought by
Lief Charles E and Lief Bridget M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ebonie L | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carroll Kirk E | $640,000 | Atg | |
| Stasulas Anthony A | $685,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lief Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Lief Charles E | $79,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Ebonie L | $372,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Stasulas Anthony A | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lief Charles E | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,799 | $267,316 | $54,511 | $212,805 |
| 2023 | $19,117 | $238,739 | $48,684 | $190,055 |
| 2022 | $16,742 | $217,451 | $44,343 | $173,108 |
| 2021 | $15,821 | $203,435 | $41,485 | $161,950 |
| 2020 | $15,499 | $197,702 | $40,316 | $157,386 |
| 2019 | $15,025 | $192,411 | $39,237 | $153,174 |
| 2018 | $12,557 | $162,102 | $38,109 | $123,993 |
| 2017 | $12,339 | $193,578 | $37,219 | $156,359 |
| 2016 | $14,794 | $186,942 | $35,943 | $150,999 |
| 2015 | $14,123 | $180,359 | $34,677 | $145,682 |
| 2014 | $14,123 | $179,105 | $34,436 | $144,669 |
| 2013 | $14,123 | $181,428 | $34,883 | $146,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map