11642 67th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $387,528 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11642 67th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $437,632, approximately $289 per square foot. 11642 67th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Barrick Linda Anne and King Garcia Linda A
Bought by
Rlt Barrick Linda A and Rlt Linda A Barrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Joseph
Bought by
Garcia Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Schoen Howard E and Schoen Betty L
Bought by
King Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Barrick Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Linda | -- | Attorney | |
| King Linda A | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Linda A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $299,017 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $290,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $341,400 | $186,613 | $154,787 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $152,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $147,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $145,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $142,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $139,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $137,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $134,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $133,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $132,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map