11645 39th St S Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $257,843 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11645 39th St S, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $299,211, approximately $178 per square foot. 11645 39th St S is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Dalman Donald E and Dalman Kathryn A
Bought by
Dalman Donald E and Dalman Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalman Donald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalman Donald E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $677 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $645 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $24,400 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map