11645 NE 208 Terrace Earleton, FL 32631
Estimated Value: $345,847 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11645 NE 208 Terrace, Earleton, FL 32631 and is currently estimated at $396,712, approximately $218 per square foot. 11645 NE 208 Terrace is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School and Hawthorne Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Kendra Thrsell Jr Daniel E and Kendra Thrsell
Bought by
Marquez David W and Marquez Patrice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,746
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$297,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
White Kenneth E
Bought by
Thorsell Kendra and Thorsell Daniel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,606
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Bought by
Marquez David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
White Kenneth E and White Mary Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Bought by
Marquez David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Disgdiertt Mitchell and Case #01-08-Ca-4601
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb and Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Bought by
Marquez David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Bought by
Marquez David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Doering Shawn
Bought by
Disgdiertt Manuel and Disgdiertt Jeanneen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Samelson Stantley D
Bought by
Doering Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1984
Bought by
Marquez David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Bought by
Marquez David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez David W | $239,000 | Attorney | |
| Thorsell Kendra | $102,000 | Global Title Professionals L | |
| Marquez David W | $100 | -- | |
| White Kenneth E | $89,900 | Attorney | |
| Marquez David W | $100 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $166,500 | None Available | |
| Marquez David W | $100 | -- | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez David W | $100 | -- | |
| Disgdiertt Mitchell S | -- | -- | |
| Disgdiertt Manuel | $16,000 | -- | |
| Doering Shawn | $42,000 | -- | |
| Marquez David W | $100 | -- | |
| Marquez David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez David W | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorsell Kendra | $111,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $239,878 | $34,000 | $205,878 |
| 2024 | $4,741 | $238,860 | $30,000 | $208,860 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $224,842 | $30,000 | $194,842 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $204,491 | $30,000 | $174,491 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $170,853 | $24,000 | $146,853 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $174,282 | $35,000 | $139,282 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $197,384 | $35,000 | $162,384 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $123,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $121,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $120,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,200 | $20,000 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map