11645 S Oak Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11645 S Oak Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $312,110, approximately $191 per square foot. 11645 S Oak Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Roy
Bought by
Houston Christopher and Houston Madonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $135,500 | $23,100 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $127,800 | $23,100 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $114,500 | $23,100 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $97,600 | $23,100 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $94,800 | $23,100 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $93,800 | $23,100 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $90,300 | $23,100 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $81,800 | $23,100 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $81,800 | $23,100 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $75,300 | $23,100 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map