11645 W 81st Ave Arvada, CO 80005
Cameo Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $989,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11645 W 81st Ave, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $889,332, approximately $311 per square foot. 11645 W 81st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Montoya Florie A and Montoya Gary C
Bought by
Montoya Florie A and Montoya Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,900
Outstanding Balance
$428,555
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Montoya Florie A and Montoya Gary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Florie A | -- | Pta | |
| Montoya Florie A | $533,500 | American Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Florie A | $489,900 | |
| Closed | Montoya Florie A | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $57,353 | $10,649 | $46,704 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $55,086 | $9,632 | $45,454 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $55,086 | $9,632 | $45,454 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $48,126 | $6,066 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $49,511 | $6,240 | $43,271 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $45,873 | $8,222 | $37,651 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $45,873 | $8,222 | $37,651 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $41,948 | $4,937 | $37,011 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $41,948 | $4,937 | $37,011 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $29,174 | $29,174 | $0 |
| 2015 | $103 | $29,174 | $29,174 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map