11646 S County Road K Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11646 S County Road K, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $335,503. 11646 S County Road K is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Parkview Junior High School, and Parkview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $219,800 | $48,800 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $219,800 | $48,800 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $200,700 | $44,300 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $169,900 | $38,500 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $143,100 | $33,000 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $143,100 | $33,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $123,200 | $24,800 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $123,200 | $24,800 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $110,100 | $24,800 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $110,100 | $24,800 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $110,100 | $24,800 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $110,100 | $24,800 | $85,300 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $119,300 | $27,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map