NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11646 Waterstone Loop Dr Windermere, FL 34786

Estimated Value: $1,793,000 - $2,138,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,827 Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $1,056,700 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,053 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

PRICE REDUCED TO BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL. Many super upgrades and they are attached for your viewing.It is a pleasure to show you this lovely abode in secluded
Waterstone. Owners have done it all to assure the new owners a beautiful and well-maintained family home with upgrades in abundance. For starters, the landscaping is spectacular with easy maintenance. Please see attachment for complete list of all upgrades and special features. Waterstone is a very special guard-gated community and nicely appointed close to Windermere Prep, eateries and shopping. As it is said location, location, location. Easy showings in this fine guard-gated community close to everything and in the new Windermere High School district. This home shows beautifully and is a must see! Superlative family home in every way.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzi Karr

PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-581-7888 License #139623 Listed on: 06/01/2017

PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Torman

TEAM TORMAN REALTY LLC License #562820

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,026

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 19,367 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x176
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Child Gate Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $309 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,827 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-23-27-9009-00-600

Community Details

Overview

  • Waterstone Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,026

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$309 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 4827
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 6246
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19367
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 580.27
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 218.91
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-581-7888
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 448.44

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Tile
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0380F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Gas, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 3710
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Per HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3710.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 309.17
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 309.17

Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgewater Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-27-9009-00-600
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 110x176
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Per HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14026
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 00
  • Tax Lot: 60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Rinaldo David Joseph and Rinaldo Kristy Jo
Bought by
Kola Moin Hisamuddin and Kola Rihab Basha
Seller's Agent
Suzi Karr
PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Carmen Torman
TEAM TORMAN REALTY LLC
List Price
$1,159,000
Sold Price
$1,056,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$102,300
-8.83%
Current Estimated Value
$1,930,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$873,850
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$650,924
Outstanding Balance
$325,548
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,605,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Toll Fl V Limited Partnership
Bought by
Rinaldo David Joseph and Rinaldo Kristy Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kola Moin Hisamuddin $1,056,700 None Available
Rinaldo David Joseph $944,152 Westminster Title Agency Inc
Toll Fl V Limited Partnership $247,200 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kola Moin Hisamuddin $650,924
Previous Owner Rinaldo David Joseph $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $1,056,700 -- --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $1,056,700 -3.1% $219 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Price Changed $1,090,000 -6.0% $226 / Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $1,159,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $17,251 $1,097,638 -- --
2025 $17,251 $1,097,638 -- --
2024 $15,556 $1,068,781 -- --
2023 $15,556 $1,008,408 $0 $0
2022 $15,103 $979,037 $0 $0
2021 $14,921 $950,521 $0 $0
2020 $14,230 $937,397 $0 $0
2019 $14,701 $916,322 $280,000 $636,322
2018 $15,583 $958,250 $210,000 $748,250
2017 $14,049 $966,709 $225,000 $741,709
2016 $14,026 $945,751 $225,000 $720,751
2015 $14,273 $834,239 $225,000 $609,239
2014 $4,368 $230,000 $230,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5511316

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-2327-9009-00-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.