1165 13th Ave Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $143,478 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 13th Ave, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $224,370. 1165 13th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $88,900 | $13,700 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $88,900 | $13,700 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $88,900 | $13,700 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $88,900 | $13,700 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $88,900 | $13,700 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $882 | $59,000 | $6,900 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $871 | $59,000 | $6,900 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $867 | $59,000 | $6,900 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $897 | $59,000 | $6,900 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $917 | $59,300 | $6,900 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $956 | $59,300 | $6,900 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $910 | $58,300 | $6,900 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $902 | $58,300 | $6,900 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map