H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Hang Chen
RE/MAX
(646) 239-5999
19 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,258,000
Welcome to co-broke! Beautiful detached 1 family plus finished full basement, renovated. Private driveway with detached garage. Great location, near all.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu I-Wen | $1,089,900 | -- | |
| Chu I-Wen | $1,089,900 | -- | |
| Chu I-Wen | $1,089,900 | -- | |
| Luong Priscilla | $660,000 | -- | |
| Luong Priscilla | $660,000 | -- | |
| Borgo Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Borgo Phyllis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu I-Wen | $820,000 | |
| Closed | Chu I-Wen | $820,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luong Priscilla | $415,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | $1,089,900 | -- | $946 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2021 03/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,498 | $57,600 | $18,240 | $39,360 |
| 2025 | $7,081 | $66,120 | $18,240 | $47,880 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $60,660 | $18,240 | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $56,340 | $18,240 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $55,560 | $18,240 | $37,320 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $55,200 | $18,240 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $53,340 | $18,240 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $53,220 | $18,240 | $34,980 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $27,945 | $9,224 | $18,721 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $26,512 | $8,224 | $18,288 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $26,512 | $10,481 | $16,031 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $25,924 | $12,553 | $13,371 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $24,482 | $12,538 | $11,944 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Hang Chen
RE/MAX
(646) 239-5999
19 in this area
210 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
HUI CHEN
RE/MAX
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 449381
APN: 05731-0048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.