1165 Bardot St Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $196,555
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Bardot St, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $176,639, approximately $113 per square foot. 1165 Bardot St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Roller Gisela E and Roller John F
Bought by
Miller Rosita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Rosita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $24,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $22,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $22,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $21,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $21,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $19,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $19,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $19,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $19,608 | $0 | $0 |