1165 Mapleview Dr Seven Hills, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Mapleview Dr, Seven Hills, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $255,942, approximately $192 per square foot. 1165 Mapleview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1984
Sold by
Madej Rosemary and Madej Dennis S
Bought by
Tirpak Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1978
Sold by
Dennis S Madej
Bought by
Madej Rosemary and Madej Dennis S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1975
Sold by
Schmiel Ronald D and Schmiel Janette
Bought by
Madej Dennis S and Madej Ingrid K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Schmiel Ronald D and Schmiel Janette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirpak Michael J | $67,500 | -- | |
| Madej Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Dennis S Madej | $1,000 | -- | |
| Madej Dennis S | $42,000 | -- | |
| Schmiel Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $90,020 | $22,995 | $67,025 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $90,020 | $22,995 | $67,025 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $67,350 | $19,080 | $48,270 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $67,340 | $19,080 | $48,270 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $67,340 | $19,080 | $48,270 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $54,740 | $15,510 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $156,400 | $44,300 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $54,740 | $15,510 | $39,240 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $52,610 | $13,580 | $39,030 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $52,610 | $13,580 | $39,030 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $52,610 | $13,580 | $39,030 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $51,070 | $13,200 | $37,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map