1165 Marble Dr Crescent, PA 15046
Estimated Value: $222,584 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Marble Dr, Crescent, PA 15046 and is currently estimated at $247,646, approximately $186 per square foot. 1165 Marble Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School and Our Lady Of Fatima Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1992
Bought by
Hoffman Mark J and Tina Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $452 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $452 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $452 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $95,600 | $26,100 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map