$642,500
SOLD APR 15, 2026

1165 Mason Rd Hatfield, PA 19440

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,421 Sq Ft
5,763 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$265 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

115 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this stunning end-unit Florence model in the gated 55+ community of Del Webb North Penn! Beautifully maintained, this home features wide-plank hardwood floors, custom paint, upgraded cabinetry, and designer blinds. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz countertops, a spacious center island, tile backsplash, 42" cabinets with crown molding, and stainless steel appliances, including a Jenn-Air cooktop and KitchenAid refrigerator. The main-level owner’s suite includes a Closets by Design walk-in closet and a tiled bath with dual vanities and a shower seat. A flex room, powder room, and upgraded laundry area complete the first floor. Upstairs provides a loft, full bath, and a large guest bedroom. Enjoy a private patio with open views and a two-car garage. Community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball, bocce, pool, and more. Convenient to Routes 63, 476 & 309, shopping, and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana DeLuzio-mariani

(888) 397-7352 pa.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8883977352 License #RS273648 Listed on: 11/08/2025

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Schurr

(215) 641-2500 bacuff@remax.net RE/MAX Services License #RS151008A

RE/MAX Services

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,679

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 5,763 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51.00 x 0.00
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $381 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,421 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Patio

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 298
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-00-03765-284

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • $1,000 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include all ground fee, health club, lawn care front, lawn care rear, lawn care side, lawn maintenance, management, pool(s), recreation facility, road maintenance, security gate, snow removal, trash
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older
  • Del Web North Penn Planned Community HOA

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,679

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

5,763 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$381 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer & Refrigerator, all "as is" with no monetary value
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Energy Efficient Appliances, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Office, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2421
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2421
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 268.44
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2421
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 381.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Common Grounds, Exercise Room, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: All Ground Fee, Health Club, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Security Gate, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: DEL WEB NORTH PENN PLANNED COMMUNITY
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 1000.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 51.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5763.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 5803.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7679.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 35-00-03765-284
  • Tax Lot: 298
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: NORTH PENN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2024
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.79%
Views
68

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Pa Limited Partnership
Bought by
Murtha F Lisa

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $640,000 Land Services Usa
Deed $640,000 Land Services Usa
Deed $593,479 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $642,500 -1.1% $265 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $649,900 -1.5% $268 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Sale $659,900 +3.1% $273 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Sold $640,000 +1.6% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Price Changed $630,000 -0.8% $260 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Sale $635,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Off Market $635,000 -- --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 For Sale $635,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,503 $187,420 -- --
2024 $7,503 $187,420 -- --
2023 $96 $2,480 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAMC2160534

Bright MLS

APN: 35-00-03765-284

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.