1165 Monument St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $4,982,000 - $8,404,993
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Monument St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $7,106,998. 1165 Monument St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Levine Catherine and Holst Helge
Bought by
Burns Kimberly M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Kimberly M | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Burns Dennis J | $451,000 | -- | |
| Burns Kimberly M | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Kimberly M | $788,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $6,305,400 | $1,620,400 | $4,685,000 |
| 2024 | $82,741 | $6,301,700 | $1,620,400 | $4,681,300 |
| 2023 | $64,178 | $4,952,000 | $1,234,800 | $3,717,200 |
| 2022 | $61,622 | $4,174,900 | $1,035,400 | $3,139,500 |
| 2021 | $66,208 | $4,497,800 | $1,294,300 | $3,203,500 |
| 2020 | $61,893 | $4,349,500 | $1,146,000 | $3,203,500 |
| 2019 | $60,590 | $4,269,900 | $1,145,100 | $3,124,800 |
| 2018 | $58,672 | $4,105,800 | $1,094,900 | $3,010,900 |
| 2017 | $58,633 | $4,167,200 | $1,065,000 | $3,102,200 |
| 2016 | $61,448 | $4,414,400 | $1,180,300 | $3,234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map