1165 Sandhill Rd Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $484,276
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Sandhill Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $344,069, approximately $186 per square foot. 1165 Sandhill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Brigman Walton L and Brigman Debra G
Bought by
Park Joshua L and Park Jessica F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,985
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Joshua L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Park Joshua L | $20,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $324,524 | $61,459 | $263,065 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $324,524 | $61,459 | $263,065 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $213,042 | $43,094 | $169,948 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $213,042 | $43,094 | $169,948 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $213,042 | $43,094 | $169,948 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $213,042 | $43,094 | $169,948 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $209,578 | $39,630 | $169,948 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $209,578 | $39,630 | $169,948 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $209,578 | $39,630 | $169,948 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,452 | $33,824 | $158,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map