1165 Sunset Dr Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $77,820 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Sunset Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $213,705. 1165 Sunset Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School, Greater Latrobe Senior High School, and Christ the Divine Teacher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Sagan Mary J
Bought by
Jackson Lindsay D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Outstanding Balance
$92,853
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Lindsay D | $149,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Lindsay D | $142,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,069 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2025 | $2,052 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $411 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $411 | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 | $4,130 | $12,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map