11655 Cygnet Dr Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $409,908 - $509,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11655 Cygnet Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $457,727, approximately $267 per square foot. 11655 Cygnet Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Barley Schick Associates
Bought by
Savage Xyla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
9.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Xyla R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Savage Xyla R | $122,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,253 | $343,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $312,700 | $126,200 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $297,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $282,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $267,600 | $96,200 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $248,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $239,600 | $90,200 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $237,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map