11655 Leesborough Cir Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $638,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11655 Leesborough Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $638,000, approximately $398 per square foot. 11655 Leesborough Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
French Bruce D
Bought by
French Bruce D and French Eva Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Bruce D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $532,400 | $175,000 | $357,400 |
| 2024 | $521 | $503,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $474,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $459 | $444,900 | $175,000 | $269,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $435,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $431,300 | $175,000 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $321 | $409,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $387,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $366,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $357,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $348,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map