NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11655 Trumble Loup E Bellevue, NE 68123

Estimated Value: $379,775 - $416,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,906 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $398,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,600 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Anderson Grove Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2025

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom home featuring a uniquely vaulted entryway, a charming living room with new canned lighting and a decorative Herringbone wood accent wall, a formal dining area with new wainscoting panels. The beautifully updated eat-in kitchen boasts custom cabinets, subway tile backsplash, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The family room showcases solid hardwood floors and a cozy stone fireplace, flanked by elegant built-ins. The spacious primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom with quartz countertops and stylish tile. There are 3 more spacious bedrooms located just down the hall and the lower level adds a 5th bedroom with a convenient walkout entrance. Enjoy the expansive deck overlooking a large fully fenced yard backing to a naturally wooded area. Play set included. Roof 2018. Full home humidifier, water softener and reverse osmosis water filtration included. Located just minutes from Offutt AFB, Easy access to Hwy 75 and Hwy 370.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Maldonado

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20100363 Listed on: 04/01/2025

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Hughes

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20120207

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,693

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,365 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 69 x 129 x 79.4 x 124.2
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010483810

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,693

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 010483810
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.215
  • Lot Size: 69 x 129 x 79.4 x 124.2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: QUAIL CREEK
  • Directions: HWY 370 to 42nd Street South to Stop sign, E in Quail Drive, at Stop sign make a Right, Right on McCarty Loup, Right on Trumble Loup, home on Right side
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2358
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Please remove shoes. Seller has 4 children under the age of 5. Please NOTE: Showings (Tuesday - Friday) (9am - 5pm) Saturday and Sunday - 9am - 6pm
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining Room
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Finished
  • Appliances: Water Purifier, Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 548
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2906
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 163.56
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower (Above Grade)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Dining Area
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Exterior Door
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Sliding Glass Door
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Construction Type: Wood, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5693.02

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2025
Closed on
May 19, 2025
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$398,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.76%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$398,235

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$235
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,359
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,835

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2020
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
List Price
$307,000
Sold Price
$307,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$318,052
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2017
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Mayer Dawn M and Mayer John C
Bought by
Johnson William J and Johnson Kenjala P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,090
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclain Eve $398,000 Ambassador Title Services
Valdez Jarett $307,000 Rts Title & Escrow
Vestal Shannon $252,000 Titlecore National Llc
Johnson William J $280,285 --
Mayer D Dawn M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclain Eve $398,000
Previous Owner Valdez Jarett $318,052
Previous Owner Vestal Shannon $252,000
Previous Owner Johnson William J $225,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $398,000 +0.8% $137 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $395,000 +28.7% $136 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $307,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 For Sale $307,000 +21.8% $106 / Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $252,000 +0.8% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,693 $357,964 $50,000 $307,964
2024 $6,671 $330,776 $45,000 $285,776
2023 $6,671 $318,971 $40,000 $278,971
2022 $6,396 $288,541 $40,000 $248,541
2021 $6,045 $268,795 $34,000 $234,795
2020 $5,502 $243,311 $34,000 $209,311
2019 $0 $235,995 $34,000 $201,995
2018 $0 $219,845 $28,000 $191,845
2017 $4,534 $197,881 $28,000 $169,881
2016 $4,306 $188,187 $28,000 $160,187
2015 $4,182 $183,266 $26,000 $157,266
2014 $4,195 $182,660 $26,000 $156,660
2012 -- $180,056 $26,000 $154,056

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22508004

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 010483810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.