1166 E Main St Shrub Oak, NY 10588
Estimated Value: $614,872 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 E Main St, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and is currently estimated at $669,718, approximately $351 per square foot. 1166 E Main St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,516 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $9,955 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $8,966 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $8,791 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $8,463 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $8,433 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $8,466 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $11,183 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $16,003 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $7,217 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $7,217 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | $7,217 | $8,700 | $1,100 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map