1166 March St Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $70,023 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 March St, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $83,506. 1166 March St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and Kennedy Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Miklos David B and Miklos Jennifer
Bought by
Miller Cherise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,167
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,339
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cherise M | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Cherise M | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,596 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2025 | $1,535 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,950 | $1,650 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map