$315,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price

1166 Starfire St Twin Falls, ID 83301

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$268 Per Sq Ft

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Chicken Farm
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Time for a new owner to put their touches and ideas to work on the Diamond in the ruff...great location, big back yard with fill fence for the kids and animals. Come check it out! Pellet stove, Newer Furnace/AC unit, Windows, Garbage Disposal....GET READY TO MOVE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Kirtland

Canyon River Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 208-595-1113 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,258

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT38810110080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,258

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Northstar Twin Falls
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-595-1113
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Pellet Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1176
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Frame, Steel Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Perrine
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Canyon Ridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robert Stuart

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Chickens, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT38810110080
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1258

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.28%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$294,566
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Quit Claim Deed -- Titlefact
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $294,566 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $357 $234,388 $69,618 $164,770
2024 $267 $234,388 $69,618 $164,770
2023 $115 $248,118 $69,618 $178,500
2022 $1,450 $251,652 $60,561 $191,091
2021 $377 $193,499 $48,139 $145,360
2020 $574 $152,643 $40,272 $112,371
2019 $426 $150,664 $40,272 $110,392
2018 $1,096 $136,135 $32,542 $103,593
2017 $616 $121,194 $32,542 $88,652
2016 $1,082 $107,943 $0 $0
2015 $1,053 $107,943 $32,542 $75,401
2012 -- $98,918 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98976391

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT38810110080A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.