11660 Crestview Terrace Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,048,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11660 Crestview Terrace, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $1,020,810, approximately $300 per square foot. 11660 Crestview Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Shakerag Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Providence Grp Of Georgia Customo Homes
Bought by
Park Hyung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,534
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$784,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Jbgl Atlanta Development Llc
Bought by
Providence Grp Of Georgia Customo Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hyung | $578,248 | -- | |
| Providence Grp Of Georgia Customo Homes | $646,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Hyung | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,430 | $414,200 | $113,120 | $301,080 |
| 2023 | $10,430 | $234,560 | $47,720 | $186,840 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $234,560 | $47,720 | $186,840 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $227,760 | $46,360 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $6,986 | $217,040 | $44,600 | $172,440 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $33,920 | $33,920 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $44,720 | $44,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map