NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11660 Edison St Crown Point, IN 46307

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $447,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,862 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Last sale price $429,900 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,584 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Douglas MacArthur Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2025

Charming 4-Bedroom Crown Point Home on a Spacious 0.75-Acre Lot!Welcome to this stunning 2-story home, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs bonus room--perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Situated on an expansive 0.75-acre lot with mature trees and beautiful landscaping, this property provides a peaceful retreat with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors.Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring throughout both levels and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The main-level primary bedroom features a 3/4 ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet for ultimate comfort. Upstairs, the spacious bedrooms offer plenty of natural light and ample closet space.The heart of the home is the large open kitchen, seamlessly connected to the family room and dining area, making it perfect for entertaining. A formal living room off the entrance adds additional space for relaxation or hosting guests. Other highlights include a main-level laundry room, a 2-car garage, and a back deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard.This home also includes an unfinished basement, ideal for storage or ready to be finished to create even more entertainment or living space. Plus, the basement has been professionally waterproofed and comes with a transferable warranty for peace of mind.Recent updates include a new roof, replaced within the last 3-4 years, ensuring durability and protection for years to come.With its incredible lot size, gorgeous surroundings, and well-designed living spaces, this home is a great find just a short drive to downtown Crown Point. Don't miss out--schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Ruvoli

Century 21 Circle License #RB17001193 Listed on: 02/20/2025

Century 21 Circle

Co-Listed By

Ashley Roman

Century 21 Circle License #RB23001835

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Dobos

Realty Executives Premier License #RB20002120

Realty Executives Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,707

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 32,539 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 147 x 220
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Trees
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 2,862 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451511451014000041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,707

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Front Yard, Landscaped
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA1016
  • Co List Office Phone: (219) 662-5445
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA1016
  • Subdivision Name: Glen-Wood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2862

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Interior Entry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Acres: 0.747
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 147 X 220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32539
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 451511451014000041

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2707

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Brunetti Kathleen E
Bought by
Oconnor Zachary
Seller's Agent
Frank Ruvoli
Century 21 Circle
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Dobos
Realty Executives Premier
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$429,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.45%
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$434,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.03%
Original Mortgage
$393,680
Outstanding Balance
$390,871
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,626

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oconnor Zachary $393,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $429,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $150 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $154 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $449,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,791 $359,500 $47,600 $311,900
2024 $6,312 $326,700 $47,600 $279,100
2023 $2,366 $297,000 $47,600 $249,400
2021 $2,366 $253,300 $47,600 $205,700
2020 $2,422 $247,100 $47,600 $199,500
2019 $2,408 $238,100 $47,600 $190,500
2018 $2,425 $229,000 $47,600 $181,400
2017 $2,360 $221,800 $47,600 $174,200
2016 $2,374 $221,800 $47,600 $174,200
2014 $2,202 $222,800 $47,600 $175,200
2013 $2,160 $219,500 $47,600 $171,900

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 816337

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-15-11-451-014.000-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.