11660 Griffing Blvd Biscayne Park, FL 33161
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,529,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11660 Griffing Blvd, Biscayne Park, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $1,341,646, approximately $523 per square foot. 11660 Griffing Blvd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Shores Elementary School, North Miami Middle School, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Wilder David M and Wilder Gloria
Bought by
Wilder Family Trust and Wilder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Delvalle Gloria
Bought by
Wilder David M and Wilder Glorida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Kloszewski Frances
Bought by
Delvalle Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |