$299,900

11664 Heyrman Dr Crivitz, WI 54114

Estimated payment $1,759/month

Total Views 100
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.24 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Charming Crooked Lake area home, offering pre-inspected septic, well and water! 2 bdrm PLUS with a multi-functional space off the kitchen, 2 1⁄2 baths, attached garage and extra 12x20 extra parking slab. On over 2 acres with one of the best back yards ever. There are several sheds, one set up perfectly as a workshop. The partial basement is a clean, newer build, plus there is a crawl space accessible from there and also outdoor entry for extra storage on concrete floor. Very spacious eat-in kitchen and open living area kept cozy with a pellet FP. The large main bedroom offers walk-in closet and full bathroom. The second bedroom is set next to another private bathroom with guest 1⁄2 bath just off the main level laundry room. Tandem garage offers room for 3 vehicles or heated workshop.

Listing Agent

Pam Bodart

Signature Realty, Inc. License #90-53982 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,893

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 2.24 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,893

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

2.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Riverview, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Riverview
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: 2nd refrigerator in garage included.
  • Estimated Year Built: 2014
  • Remarks Public: Charming Crooked Lake area home, offering pre-inspected septic, well and water! 2 bdrm PLUS with a multi-functional space off the kitchen, 2 ½ baths, attached garage and extra 12x20 extra parking slab. On over 2 acres with one of the best back yards ever. There are several sheds, one set up perfectly as a workshop. The partial basement is a clean, newer build, plus there is a crawl space accessible from there and also outdoor entry for extra storage on concrete floor. Very spacious eat-in kitchen and open living area kept cozy with a pellet FP. The large main bedroom offers walk-in closet and full bathroom. The second bedroom is set next to another private bathroom with guest ½ bath just off the main level laundry room. Tandem garage offers room for 3 vehicles or heated workshop.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven Electric
  • Fireplaces: Pellet Stove, 1 Fireplace
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Shower, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 11x17
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 20x12
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 18x19
  • Other Room 1: 10x12
  • Other Room 1 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 8x10
  • Other Room 2 Description: Laundry
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Crawl, Partial Basement, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1545
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1545
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Sand Point Well

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Conventional Septic

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 2.24
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 11664 Heyrman Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Crivitz
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0365014005313C
  • Tax Net Amt: 1893

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,893 $196,300 $25,600 $170,700
2024 $1,909 $196,300 $25,600 $170,700
2023 $1,823 $196,300 $25,600 $170,700
2022 $1,793 $148,300 $20,500 $127,800
2021 $1,803 $148,300 $20,500 $127,800
2020 $1,848 $148,300 $20,500 $127,800
2019 $1,759 $148,300 $20,500 $127,800
2018 $1,858 $155,900 $23,800 $132,100
2017 $1,900 $155,900 $23,800 $132,100
2016 $1,872 $155,900 $23,800 $132,100
2015 $1,926 $155,900 $23,800 $132,100
2013 $907 $73,800 $23,800 $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $299,900 +3.4% $194 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $299,900 +93.5% $194 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50325269

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 036-50-14-005-31-3C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.