11665 Block Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $202,914 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11665 Block Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $255,229, approximately $202 per square foot. 11665 Block Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Walker Gerald
Bought by
Walker Gerald and Walker Stacy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Gerald | -- | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| Walker Gerald | $70,000 | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Gerald | $59,500 | |
| Closed | Walker Gerald | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $559 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $533 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $50,800 | $16,000 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $464 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,400 | $0 | $28,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map