11668 W Roanoak Rd Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,278,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,632
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11668 W Roanoak Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $1,225,642, approximately $264 per square foot. 11668 W Roanoak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Waldo Construction Inc
Bought by
Stellflung Konlin D and Stellflung Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stellflung Konlin D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $1,012,568 | $320,668 | $691,900 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $1,081,458 | $400,668 | $680,790 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $964,946 | $200,668 | $764,278 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $280,636 | $280,636 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $190,257 | $190,257 | $0 |
| 2020 | $245 | $125,193 | $125,193 | $0 |
| 2019 | $238 | $105,193 | $105,193 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $100,193 | $100,193 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $97,141 | $97,141 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $92,141 | $92,141 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,035 | $23,035 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map