1167 Castle Way Unit 2 Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 Castle Way Unit 2, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $361,372, approximately $167 per square foot. 1167 Castle Way Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Lilburn Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Secretary
Bought by
Zeidan Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,050
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Homebanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Gabriela
Bought by
Gomez Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Thorn Helen M
Bought by
Nario Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeidan Tony | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Homebanc Mtg Corp | $157,987 | -- | |
| Gomez Gabriela | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Gabriela | $149,000 | -- | |
| Nario Donna L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeidan Tony | $126,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Gabriela | $147,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nario Donna L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $148,800 | $21,120 | $127,680 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $140,240 | $21,120 | $119,120 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $136,720 | $24,800 | $111,920 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $117,800 | $22,400 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $85,480 | $16,000 | $69,480 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $85,480 | $16,000 | $69,480 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $72,200 | $13,600 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $72,200 | $13,600 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $50,920 | $10,400 | $40,520 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $43,560 | $8,000 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,560 | $8,000 | $35,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map