1167 Deerfield Rd Unit 1167 Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 Deerfield Rd Unit 1167, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently priced at $186,000, approximately $202 per square foot. 1167 Deerfield Rd Unit 1167 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2020
Sold by
Ni Fagui and Yan Shaolan
Bought by
1143 93 Deerfield Gardens Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Sacco Nancy
Bought by
Ni Fagui and Yan Shaolan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Gabel Ryan and Gabel Jessica
Bought by
Sacco Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Suburban Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Gabel Ryan and Gabel Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1143 93 Deerfield Gardens Llc | $217,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ni Fagui | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Sacco Nancy | $134,500 | Republic Title Company | |
| Gabel Ryan | $215,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sacco Nancy | $107,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabel Ryan | $171,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,574 | $58,530 | $21,572 | $36,958 |
| 2019 | -- | $58,430 | $21,535 | $36,895 |
| 2018 | -- | $42,541 | $22,825 | $19,716 |
| 2017 | -- | $42,405 | $22,752 | $19,653 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,802 | $21,892 | $18,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,337 | $20,569 | $17,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,799 | $17,609 | $23,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,932 | $20,534 | $24,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map