1167 E 400 S Unit 27 Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 E 400 S Unit 27, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $308,667, approximately $223 per square foot. 1167 E 400 S Unit 27 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Legacy School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Gumfounded Llc
Bought by
Tomahawk Townhomes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Garr Dennis J and Garr Sherry B
Bought by
Gumfounded Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomahawk Townhomes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gumfounded Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $164,010 | $38,500 | $125,510 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $182,215 | $35,750 | $146,465 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $176,990 | $33,000 | $143,990 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $231,000 | $45,000 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $203,800 | $45,000 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $193,000 | $40,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $914 | $90,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $78,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $825 | $73,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $783 | $67,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $66,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map