NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1167 E Knightsbridge Way Gilbert, AZ 85297

South Gilbert Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $767,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,690 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2025

Last sale price $765,500 $285 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,406 / mo

Highlights

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Private Yard
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of October 2025

Amazing**Kensington Estates** home and community! This **3-bedroom + den, 2.5-bathroom** home offers **luxurious custom finishes** and an open-concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The **gourmet kitchen** boasts **granite countertops throughout**, high-end appliances, and ample storage. **Porcelain tile flooring** extends throughout the home, complementing the elegant design. The **oversized master closet** and **extra-large laundry room** provide both comfort and convenience. Situated on an **oversized homesite** with **highly sought-after north-south exposure**, this home backs to a scenic **equestrian trail** features a low-maintenance oversized backyard, covered patio, putting green, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Halverson

Realty ONE Group License #BR518060000 Listed on: 09/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kalyani Patibandla

HomeSmart License #SA670349000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,867

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Schools

  • Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Perry High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 91
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-23-072

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Woodside Homes
  • Kensington Estates Phase 1 Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,867

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,752 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay and Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 85.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: KENSINGTON ESTATES PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 284.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2690.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 85.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kensington Estates
  • Phone: 6029579191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 170.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 6029579191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8752.0
  • Parcel #: 313-23-072

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Woodside Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2867.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 91
  • Tax Map Number: 23.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2025
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Watson Joseph and Watson Jean Marie
Bought by
Govindarajalu Veenith and Kaliamoorthy Priyadharshini
Seller's Agent
Thomas Halverson
Realty ONE Group
Buyer's Agent
Kalyani Patibandla
HomeSmart
List Price
$769,000
Sold Price
$765,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-0.46%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$764,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,268
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.45%
Original Mortgage
$665,500
Outstanding Balance
$665,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,182

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Watson Joseph and Watson Jean Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,179
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Jen Properties 24 Llc
Bought by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Govindarajalu Veenith $765,500 Equitable Title
Watson Joseph $466,866 Security Title Agency Inc
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc $2,130,084 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Govindarajalu Veenith $665,500
Previous Owner Watson Joseph $420,179
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Sold $765,500 -0.5% $285 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $769,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,909 $37,027 -- --
2024 $2,805 $35,264 -- --
2023 $2,805 $59,660 $11,930 $47,730
2022 $2,711 $45,970 $9,190 $36,780
2021 $2,835 $43,680 $8,730 $34,950
2020 $2,828 $40,720 $8,140 $32,580
2019 $2,756 $32,950 $6,590 $26,360
2018 $2,684 $9,705 $9,705 $0
2017 $278 $3,435 $3,435 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6918703

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-23-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.