Estimated Value: $669,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 E Spartan Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $688,857, approximately $356 per square foot. 1167 E Spartan Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Blackrock Homes Llc
Bought by
Bonfilio Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonfilio Lynn | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $640,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $186 | $47,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $40,300 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map