11671 Wembley Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Riley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11671 Wembley Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $341,850, approximately $218 per square foot. 11671 Wembley Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Mckenzie Michael L and Mckenzie Teressa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,161
Outstanding Balance
$118,759
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Michael L | $221,290 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Michael L | $199,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,755 | $97,036 | $9,314 | $87,722 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $87,169 | $8,367 | $78,802 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $79,375 | $7,619 | $71,756 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $74,756 | $7,176 | $67,580 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $72,763 | $6,985 | $65,778 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $70,906 | $6,807 | $64,099 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $64,603 | $7,662 | $56,941 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $60,883 | $7,221 | $53,662 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $57,884 | $6,865 | $51,019 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,328 | $10,844 | $38,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map